Dettaglio news

REPORT - KL WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP 2015

A beautiful image of the Sport Hall

 

We want to start this article by thanking all nationals present to this 5th Edition of Kombat league World Championship 2015, which was surely one of the biggest (in terms of number of foreign teams) ever. Despite the difficult economic situation all around the world, and the even more difficult visa release from extra UE Country, which this year was (if possible) even more difficult than every year, for all the terroristic problems that we all know about, there were so many country represented and many teams as well!

Thank you really from all Kombat League International and organizers of Kombat League World Championship!

Let's start with the list of K-1 Rules and Kickboxing Specialties Champions! (1st, 2nd and 3rd place)

 

 

K-1 RULES / KICK BOXING RESULTS

 

K-1 RULES, -45, BABY, serie U, Female
1° Nugteren Karish - Hoyers Gym (HOLLAND) - KOMBAT LEAGUE WORLD CHAMPION 2015

 

K-1 RULES, -55, SPERANZE, serie U, Female
1° Ginevra Sisti - F.A.K.B. (ITALY) - KOMBAT LEAGUE WORLD CHAMPION 2015

 

K-1 RULES, -40, FEMALE, 2nd serie
1° Liz Kremer - Angelogym Holland (HOLLAND) - KOMBAT LEAGUE WORLD CHAMPION 2015

 

K-1 RULES, -45, FEMALE, 2nd serie
1° Michela Demontis - Tarantini Muay Thai (ITALY) - KOMBAT LEAGUE WORLD CHAMPION 2015
2° Liz Kremer - Angelogym Holland (HOLLAND)

 

K-1 RULES, -50, FEMALE, 2nd serie
1° Martina Corriga - Cerbero Fighters (ITALY) - KOMBAT LEAGUE WORLD CHAMPION 2015

 

K-1 RULES, -55, FEMALE, 2nd serie
1° Vinard Lucille - Punch Insertion Cevenol (FRANCE) - KOMBAT LEAGUE WORLD CHAMPION 2015
2° Ginevra Sisti - F.A.K.B. (ITALY)
3° Martina Corriga - Cerbero Fighters (ITALY)

 

K-1 RULES, -63,5, FEMALE, 2nd serie
1° Aleggia Coluccia - A.S.D Movin (ITALY) - KOMBAT LEAGUE WORLD CHAMPION 2015
2° Maria Garcia Espejo - Club Menjibar (SPAIN)
3° Mariam Tatunashvili - Georgian kick-boxing and free fighting federation (GEORGIA)

 

K-1 RULES, -67, FEMALE, 2nd serie
1° Kramer Lotte - Angelogym Holland (HOLLAND) - KOMBAT LEAGUE WORLD CHAMPION 2015
2° Kristien de Ruiter - Angelogym Holland (HOLLAND)
3° Louise van Mullem - Angelogym Holland (HOLLAND)

 

K-1 RULES, -60, FEMALE, 1st serie
1° Maria Garcia Espejo - Club Menjibar (SPAIN) - KOMBAT LEAGUE WORLD CHAMPION 2015
2° Mariam Tatunashvili - Georgian kick-boxing and free fighting federation (GEORGIA)

 

K-1 RULES, -67, FEMALE, 1st serie
1° Broux Wendy - Hoyers Gym (HOLLAND) - KOMBAT LEAGUE WORLD CHAMPION 2015
2° Kramer Lotte - Angelogym Holland (HOLLAND)
3° Kristien de Ruiter - Angelogym Holland (HOLLAND)

 

K-1 RULES, -50, SPERANZE, serie U, Male
1° Karaev Seimur - Georgian KB and free fighting Fed. (GEORGIA) - KOMBAT LEAGUE WORLD CHAMPION 2015
2° Mahammad Rahimov - Azerbaijan Budo Martial Arts Fed (AZERBAIJAN)

 

K-1 RULES, -57, SPERANZE, serie U, Male
1° David Mazareanu - K1boxing Capurso (ITALY) - KOMBAT LEAGUE WORLD CHAMPION 2015
2° David Aramyan - Team Advanced Puggioni (ITALY)
3° Arlan Tripaldi - Team Advanced Puggioni (ITALY)

 

K-1 RULES, -71, SPERANZE, serie U, Male
1° Sirbu Vladlen - Lion Team (MOLDAVIA) - KOMBAT LEAGUE WORLD CHAMPION 2015
2° Alessandro Tripaldi - Team Tripaldi (ITALY)
3° Sabbabe Mohamed Soltane - FEDERATION ROYALE MAROCAINE DE JUDO ET A.M.A (MAROCCO)

 

K-1 RULES, -60, JUNIORES, serie U, Male
1° Jonathan Invernino - Asd Combact Gym (ITALY) - KOMBAT LEAGUE WORLD CHAMPION 2015

 

K-1 RULES, -63,5, JUNIORES, serie U, Male
1° Wassim Abdelwaheb - Club Sportif Kelibia (TUNISIA) -  KOMBAT LEAGUE WORLD CHAMPION 2015

 

K-1 RULES, -67, JUNIORES, serie U, Male
1° Bujor Andrei - KL Romania (ROMANIA) - KOMBAT LEAGUE WORLD CHAMPION 2015
2° Antonio Carfora - Aiab sport club (ITALY)

 

K-1 RULES, -71, JUNIORES, serie U, Male
1° Petchescu Alexandru - KL Romania (ROMANIA) - KOMBAT LEAGUE WORLD CHAMPION 2015
2° Iftikhar Maharramov - Azerbaijan Budo Martial Arts Federation (AZERBAIJAN)

 

K-1 RULES, -75, JUNIORES, serie U, Male
1° Sirbu Vladlen - Lion Team (MOLDAVIA) - KOMBAT LEAGUE WORLD CHAMPION 2015
2° Felix Rojisteanu KL Romania (ROMANIA)

 

K-1 RULES, -81, JUNIORES, serie U, Male
1° Aldo Thanasi - Angelogym Holland (HOLLAND) - KOMBAT LEAGUE WORLD CHAMPION 2015
2° Samuele Lanzolla - A.S.D. Eracle Team Scorrano (ITALY)

 

K-1 RULES, -60, Male, 3rd serie
1° Lupu Pavel - Lion Team (MOLDAVIA) - KOMBAT LEAGUE WORLD CHAMPION 2015
2° Ashley Tromp - Angelogym Holland (HOLLAND)

 

K-1 RULES, -63,5, Male, 3rd serie
1° Adrian Pirlog - A.S.D. Eracle Team Scorrano (ITALY) - KOMBAT LEAGUE WORLD CHAMPION 2015
2° Manuel De Luca - K1boxing Capurso (ITALY)
3° MARCO TAVIANI - Acc.Fiorentina Boxe Thai (ITALY)

 

K-1 RULES, -67, Male, 3rd serie
1° Vialello Michael - M-1 Fitness (ITALY) - KOMBAT LEAGUE WORLD CHAMPION 2015
2° Andrey Zakevich - Florence Fighting Academy (ITALY)
3° Antonio Carfora - Aiab sport club (ITALY)

 

K-1 RULES, -71, Male, 3rd serie
1° Davide Bruno - Angelogym Holland (HOLLAND) - KOMBAT LEAGUE WORLD CHAMPION 2015
2° Abdul Mbaye - A.S.D. Proring Verona (ITALY)
3° Vicol Dumitru - Lion Team (MOLDAVIA)

 

K-1 RULES, -75, Male, 3rd serie
1° Ivan Shesteryk - Ready to Fight (ITALY) - KOMBAT LEAGUE WORLD CHAMPION 2015
2° Mattia Albi - Yamakasi Fight Academy (ITALY)
3° Andy Pulles - Angelogym Holland (HOLLAND)

 

K-1 RULES, -81, Male, 3rd serie
1° Ari Rasch - Angelogym Holland (HOLLAND) - KOMBAT LEAGUE WORLD CHAMPION 2015
2° Abel Sandouno - Angelogym Holland (HOLLAND)
3° Ragusi Marco - M-1 Fitness (ITALY)

 

K-1 RULES, -86, Male, 3rd serie
1° Marvin Imans - Angelogym Holland (HOLLAND) - KOMBAT LEAGUE WORLD CHAMPION 2015
2° BROUSSARD Jonathan - Punch Insertion Cevenol (FRANCE)
3° Tudor Turcan - Aiab sport club (ITALY)

 

K-1 RULES, -91, Male, 3rd serie
1° Ozgan Hemre - Angelogym Holland (HOLLAND) - KOMBAT LEAGUE WORLD CHAMPION 2015
2° Ahmed Ben Amor - Club Sportif Kelibia (TUNISIA)

 

K-1 RULES, +91, Male, 3rd serie
1° Lukasz Zmijewski - Angelogym Holland (HOLLAND) - KOMBAT LEAGUE WORLD CHAMPION 2015
2° Khalil Gharbi - Club Sportif Kelibia (TUNISIA)

 

K-1 RULES, -57, Male, 2nd serie
1° Elchin Huseynov - Azerbaijan Budo Martial Arts Fed (AZERBAIJAN) - KOMBAT LEAGUE WORLD CHAMPION 2015

 

K-1 RULES, -60, Male, 2nd serie
1° Rusu Maxim - Lion Team (MOLDAVIA) - KOMBAT LEAGUE WORLD CHAMPION 2015
2° Elchin Huseynov - Azerbaijan Budo Martial Arts Federation - (AZERBAIJAN)

 

K-1 RULES, -63,5, Male, 2nd serie
1° Ciprian Duca - A.S.D. Proring Verona (ITALY) - KOMBAT LEAGUE WORLD CHAMPION 2015
2° Bogaci Andrei - Lion Team (MOLDAVIA)
3° Awos Mansor - WFIGHT STRG (FRANCE)

 

K-1 RULES, -67, Male, 2nd serie
1° Vicol Dumitru - Lion Team (MOLDAVIA) - KOMBAT LEAGUE WORLD CHAMPION 2015
2° Vialello Michael - M-1 Fitness (ITALY)
3° Andrey Zakevich - Florence Fighting Academy (ITALY)

 

K-1 RULES, -71, Male, 2nd serie
1° Ibrahim Mammadov - Azerbaijan Budo Martial Arts Fed (AZERBAIJAN) - KOMBAT LEAGUE WORLD CHAMPION 2015
2° Filipschi Daniel - Lion Team (MOLDAVIA)
3° Perviz Asgarov - Azerbaijan Budo Martial Arts Fed (AZERBAIJAN)

 

K-1 RULES, -75, Male, 2nd serie
1° Rusu Constantin - Lion Team (MOLDAVIA) - KOMBAT LEAGUE WORLD CHAMPION 2015
2° Badr Lahrlhimi - A.S.D. Proring Verona (ITALY)
3° Emin Suleymanov - Azerbaijan Budo Martial Arts Federation (AZERBAIJAN)

 

K-1 RULES, -91, Male, 2nd serie
1° Reda Fahi - Muay Thai Gang (ITALY) - KOMBAT LEAGUE WORLD CHAMPION 2015
2° Edoardo Lorenzetti - Pro Ring Cerea (ITALY)

 

K-1 RULES, -60, Male, 1st serie
1° Nicola Canu - Cerbero Fighters (ITALY) - KOMBAT LEAGUE WORLD CHAMPION 2015
2° Bequir Sollaku - Brunoteam Kombat League (ITALY)
3° Jonathan Invernino - Asd Combact Gym (ITALY)

 

K-1 RULES, -63,5, Male, 1st serie
1° Renita Stanislav - Lion Team (MOLDAVIA) - KOMBAT LEAGUE WORLD CHAMPION 2015
2° Botnaru Ion - Lion Team (MOLDAVIA)
3° Radulescu Ionut - KL Romania (ROMANIA)

 

K-1 RULES, -67, Male, 1st serie
1° Bogaci Andrei - Lion Team (MOLDAVIA) - KOMBAT LEAGUE WORLD CHAMPION 2015
2° Cilipic Ian - Lion Team (MOLDAVIA)
3° Andrea Di Blasi - Acc.Fiorentina Boxe Thai (ITALY)

 

K-1 RULES, -71, Male, 1st serie
1° Eric Denis - TEAM DENIS 68 (FRANCE) - KOMBAT LEAGUE WORLD CHAMPION 2015
2° Andrea Gallone - Asd Dinamic Club (ITALY)
3° Michele Merola - Team KL Campania (ITALY)

 

K-1 RULES, -75, Male, 1st serie
1° Chareuf Bilal - WFIGHT STRG (FRANCE) - KOMBAT LEAGUE WORLD CHAMPION 2015
2° Thomas Girot - Ascap Full Contact (FRANCE)
3° Mattia Baggio - Bad Boy (ITALY)

 

K-1 RULES, -86, Male, 1st serie
1° Youssouf Saidi - KL France (FRANCE) - KOMBAT LEAGUE WORLD CHAMPION 2015
2° Johnatan Groemark - VASTERAS KAMPFSPORT (SWEDEN)
3° Mohammad Tahmasebi - KL IRAN (IRAN)

 

K-1 RULES, -91, Male, 1st serie
1° Ahmed Karaoucha - Club Menjibar (SPAIN) - KOMBAT LEAGUE WORLD CHAMPION 2015
2° Salim Yassine - FEDERATION ROYALE MAROCAINE DE JUDO ET A.M.A (MAROCCO)

 

K-1 RULES, +91, Male, 1st serie
1° Burduja Alexandru - Lion Team (MOLDAVIA) - KOMBAT LEAGUE WORLD CHAMPION 2015
2° BEKA KUKHIANIDZE - KL GEORGIA (GEORGIA)

 

 

KICK BOXING, -63,5, SPERANZE, serie U, Male
1° Andrea Ruggiero - Team KL Campania (ITALY) - KOMBAT LEAGUE WORLD CHAMPION 2015

 

KICK BOXING, -67, JUNIORES, serie U, Male
1° Antonio Carfora - Aiab sport club (ITALY) - KOMBAT LEAGUE WORLD CHAMPION 2015
2° Hasiyev Iskandar - Azerbaijan Budo Martial Arts Fed (AZERBAIJAN)
3° Andrea Ruggiero - Team KL Campania (ITALY)

 

KICK BOXING, -63,5, Male, 3rd serie
1° Emin Javadov - Azerbaijan Budo Martial Arts Fed (AZERBAIJAN) - KOMBAT LEAGUE WORLD CHAMPION 2015

 

KICK BOXING, -67, Male, 3rd serie
1° Mattia Buccella - AKS Budokan ASD (ITALY) - KOMBAT LEAGUE WORLD CHAMPION 2015
2° Daniele Del Grosso - Kick Boxing Club Zuccarini (ITALY)
3° Samuel Schmitt - TEAM DENIS 68 (FRANCE)

 

KICK BOXING, -71, Male, 3rd serie
1° Nicolas Froelich - TEAM DENIS 68 (FRANCE) - KOMBAT LEAGUE WORLD CHAMPION 2015
2° Armando Iannetti - AKS Budokan ASD (ITALY)
3° Gianfranco La Rosa - Asd Combact Gym (ITALY)

 

KICK BOXING, -60, Male, 2nd serie
1° Daniele Lo tufo - Team KL Campania (ITALY) - KOMBAT LEAGUE WORLD CHAMPION 2015
2° Elchin Huseynov - Azerbaijan Budo Martial Arts Fed (AZERBAIJAN)

 

KICK BOXING, -67, Male, 2nd serie
1° Yann RITZENTHALER - TEAM DENIS 68 (FRANCE) - KOMBAT LEAGUE WORLD CHAMPION 2015
2° Afgan Huseynov - Azerbaijan Budo Martial Arts Fed (AZERBAIJAN)

 

KICK BOXING, -86, Male, 2nd serie
1° Marvin Imans - Angelogym Holland (HOLLAND) - KOMBAT LEAGUE WORLD CHAMPION 2015
2° Mohammad Tahmasebi - KL Iran (IRAN)
3° Elnur Aliyev - Azerbaijan Budo Martial Arts Fed (AZERBAIJAN)

 

KICK BOXING, -91, Male, 2nd serie
1° Elgiz Abdullayev - Azerbaijan Budo Martial Arts Fed (AZERBAIJAN) - KOMBAT LEAGUE WORLD CHAMPION 2015
2° Benzo Ciullo - Team KL Campania (ITALY)

 

KICK BOXING, -63,5, Male, 1st serie
1° Rafael Moreno Moreno - Club Menjibar (SPAIN) - KOMBAT LEAGUE WORLD CHAMPION 2015
2° Antonio Casale - Team KL Campania(ITALY)

 

KICK BOXING, -71, Male, 1st serie
1° Anar Suleymanov - Azerbaijan Budo Martial Arts Fed (AZERBAIJAN) - KOMBAT LEAGUE WORLD CHAMPION 2015
2° Sami Hamza Osman - Sudanese Team (SUDAN)
3° Eric Denis - TEAM DENIS 68 (FRANCE)

 

KICK BOXING, -75, Male, 1st serie
1° Sergio Contino - Team KL Campania (ITALY) - KOMBAT LEAGUE WORLD CHAMPION 2015
2° Perviz Asgarov - Azerbaijan Budo Martial Arts Fed (AZERBAIJAN)

 

KICK BOXING, -81, Male, 1st serie
1° Pasquale Parmigiano - Team KL Campania (ITALY) - KOMBAT LEAGUE WORLD CHAMPION 2015
2° Luca Canicchio - Team KL Campania (ITALY)


KICK BOXING, +91, Male, 1st serie
1° Ahmed Karaoucha - Club Menjibar (SPAIN) - KOMBAT LEAGUE WORLD CHAMPION 2015
2° Ayman Hossameldin - Egypt Free Fighting Center League (EGYPT)
3° Salim Yassine - KL Marocco (MAROCCO)

 

other results coming soon!

 

K1 RULES TOURNAMENTS

 

MUAY THAI -71kg Semifinal: Fabrizio Puddu (ITA) vs Kevin Yapi (FRA)

 


POINT FIGHTING GRAND CHAMPIONS!

 


Briefing Coaches MMA

 


Baby Ju Jitsu Ne Waza Competitions!

 


Beautiful Arm Bar Finalisation from BABY Ju Jitsu Ne Waza

 


Baby K1 Light Competitions

 


Ju Jitsu Champions!

 


MMA -66kg C class Final: Antonio Le Rose vs Florentino Gilaranz Saba

 


MMA Competitions

Aggiungi un commento

Torna indietro

top