Ranking

NEW CHAMPIONS TO BE ADDED IN THE RANKING:

28.03.2015, Facta No Verba Italy: MMA WORLD CHAMPION PRO -93kg: FRANCO DE MARTIIS on MATTEO MINONZIO

02.05.2015, KUNLUN FC Italy: MUAY THAI WORLD CHAMPION PRO -67kg: FABIO PINCA on MAURO SERRA

02.05.2015, KUNLUN FC Italy: K-1 RULES WORLD CHAMPION PRO -93kg: DEJI KALEYAJE on MILAN DASIC

02.05.2015, KUNLUN FC Italy: K-1 RULES EUROPEAN CHAMPION PRO -67kg FEMALE: SILVIA BORTOT on MARIAM TARSUNASHVILI

22.05.2015, Cage Fight 19, ITALY: K-1 RULES ITALIAN CHAMPION 3rd serie female -60kg: SARA PATTARELLO on DANIELA AMBESI

24.05.2015, Power of Muay Thai 3, ITALY: MUAY THAI EUROPEAN CHAMPION PRO -70KG: CLAUDIO AMORUSO on ARIAS GONZALES

30.05.2015: Hearts On Fire 3, Italy: MUAY THAI EUROPEAN CHAMPION PRO -63,5kg: ANDREA SERRA on CRISTOPHE ALVIRA

13.06.2015: Cerbero Fighters II, Italy: K-1 RULES EUROPEAN CHAMPION PRO -60kg: NICO CANU on  Javier Lantaron Vizcaino

28.06.2015: Best Fighter, Italy: K-1 RULES EUROPEAN CHAMPION 1ST SERIE JUN -60kg: JOHNATAN INVERNINO on SIMOH SAHER TOUATI

25.07.2015: PORTUGAL - KICKBOXING WORLD TITLE 1st serie -63,5kg: ADRIAN AMADO (Champion in Charge) vs JOSE' ALONSO

04.06.2016: SARDEGNA - V° trofeo Hua Ciai Titolo italiano Muay thai 57kg KL Giacomo Stocchino vs Andrea Valeriano

04.06.2016: PORTUGAL - Heroes Night VII Titolo Europeo dilettanti 67kg KL K1 rules Igor Fernandes vs Paulo Augusto

04.06.2016: FRANCE - Hurricane Fighting 3 Titolo Europeo WBC Muay Thai Sara Donghi vs Lou-Anne Pimentel

19.04.2016 ROMANIA - Danger Superfight Titolo Europeo dilettanti 81kg KL K1 rules Angelo Marchesani vs Alex Petchescu

25.06.2016 - SICILIA Best Fighters 2016 Titolo italiano 60kg Pro KL di K1 rules Jonathan Invernino vs Stefano Cecchetti

17.07.2016 SARDEGNA - Hearts on Fire Titolo Mondiale Muay Thai 69.853kg KL Mauro Serra vs Liam Harrison

17.07.2016 SARDEGNA - Hearts on Fire Titolo Italiano Muay Thai 61kg KL Fedrico Mazza vs Marco Loi

KOMBAT LEAGUE WORLD RANKING 2014/2015

Top 25

WEIGHT CATEGORY: -58,967kg PRO, -57kg AMATEUR

PLACE GYM NAME NATION TITLE
1 AZERBAIJAN KUNG FU FEDERATION RAMI ALLAHVERDIYEV AZE SANDA WORLD CHAMPION 1st serie 2014
2 ASD BODY CLUB KOMBAT HUA CIAI MUAY THAI GIACOMO STOCCHINO ITA MT ITALIAN CHAMPION 1st serie 2014
3 THAICOSMOSPALERMO GIOVANNI D'AMICO ITA CONTENDER
4 ONESONGCHAI ROMTHAISONG KITTI  THA CONTENDER
5 KARMA GYM CLAUDIO LA SORTE ITA CONTENDER
6 TAI KADAI - TEAM SARDEGNA GIOVANNI MARIA PISANU ITA MT WORLD CHAMPION 2nd serie 2014
7 SPORTS KARATE & KICKBOXING ASS. INDIA VIREN NA IND KB WORLD CHAMPION 2nd serie 2014
8 KARMA GYM STEFANO TODISCO ITA MT ITALIAN CHAMPION 2nd serie 2014
9 KOMBAT LEAGUE FRANCE SOUFIANE BOUGOSSA FR  CONTENDER
10 KOMBAT LEAGUE FRANCE SOUFIANE ELMOUTAOUKAIL FR  MT WORLD CHAMPION 3rd serie 2014
11 NATIONAL PROF LEAGUE COMBAT OF TAJIKISTAN MUSLIM MIRZOEV TAJ K1 WORLD CHAMPION 3rd serie 2014
12 AZERBAIJAN BUDO MARTIAL ARTS FED OGUZ GURBANLI AZE KB WORLD CHAMPION Junior 2014
13 ASD BODY CLUB KOMBAT HUA CIAI MUAY THAI CHRISTIAN LODDO ITA MT ITALIAN CHAMPION 3rd serie 2014
14   PAOLO FIORE ITA K1 ITALIAN CHAMPION 3rd serie 2014
15 FIGHT CLUB SASSARI CRISTIANO SANNA ITA MT ITALIAN CHAMPION Junior 2014
16 TEAM KANKUDAI FRANCESCO BIANCOLI ITA CONTENDER
17 A.I.A.B. WASSIM BAUJLAL MAR CONTENDER
18 TEAM RUGGIERI LEVATINO ROSARIO ITA CONTENDER

 

WEIGHT CATEGORY: -61,235kg PRO, -60kg AMATEUR, -62kg MMA

PLACE GYM NAME NATION TITLE
1 SHOOT TEAM BOLOGNA RICCARDO 'COBRA' CUMANI ITA MMA ITALIAN CHAMPION PRO
2 SMTAGYM-SERRA ALESSIO PISANO ITA MT WORLD CHAMPION 1st serie 2014
3 CERBERO FIGHTERS NICOLA CANU ITA K1 WORLD/ITALIAN CHAMPION 1st serie 2014
4 ASD  KUNG-FU CLUB SASSUOLO MIHAIL COJOCARI MOL MMA WORLD CHAMPION, 1st serie 2014
5 AZERBAIJAN BUDO MARTIAL ARTS FEDERATION EMIL HAIJEV AZE SANDA WORLD CHAMPION, 1st serie 2014
6 BRUNOTEAM/LEONIDAS BEQIR SOLLAKU ALB MT ITALIAN CHAMPION 1st serie 2014
7 KAEOWISAET TEERAPONG  ONESONGCHAI THA CONTENDER
8 A.I.A.B. SPORT NOUGAIT NOREDDIN MAR CONTENDER
9 ASD BODY CLUB KOMBAT HUA CIAI MUAY THAI VINCENZO GHIANI ITA CONTENDER
10 THAICOSMOSPALERMO GIOVANNI D'AMICO ITA CONTENDER
11 THAICOSMOSPALERMO ANDREA ARENA ITA CONTENDER
12 FIGHT CLUB SASSARI STEFANO GASPA ITA CONTENDER
13 ASD ANIMA E CORPO ROBERTO CASTRIOTA ITA CONTENDER
14 KANKUDAI LORIS RAFFAELE MODUGNO ITA MT WORLD CHAMPION 2nd serie 2014
15 ASD BODY CLUB KOMBAT HUA CIAI MUAY THAI NICOLA CHESSA ITA MT ITALIAN CHAMPION 2nd serie 2014
16 SMTAGYM-SERRA FEDERICO MAZZA ITA CONTENDER
17 KARMA GYM FRANCESCO FARINA ITA CONTENDER
18 GOLDEN FIGHTERS PRO ASSOCIATION GIUSEPPE GALARDO ITA CONTENDER
19 ONE BOXING CAPURSO CASCAVILLO GENNARO ITA CONTENDER
20 TEAM KANKUDAI FRANCESCO BIANCOLI ITA MT WORLD CHAMPION 3rd serie 2014
21 COMBACT GYM CORIFEO JONATHAN INVERNINO ITA K1 WORLD CHAMPION 3rd serie 2014
22 EGYPTIAN INT CENTER FREE FIGHT LEAGUE ACHRAF SALIM EGY MMA WORLD CHAMPION 3rd serie 2014
23 EGYPTIAN INT CENTER FREE FIGHT LEAGUE AHMED EL MAGLI MOHMED HUSSIN MOHAMED EGY CONTENDER
24 DINAMIC CLUB GIONATA PESARE ITA MT ITALIAN CHAMPION 3rd serie 2014
25 DINAMIC CLUB JOELE PICHERRI ITA MT ITALIAN CHAMPION junior 2014

 

WEIGHT CATEGORY: -63,503kg PRO, -63,500kg AMATEUR

PLACE GYM NAME NATION TITLE
1 TEAM KRAUS VATNIKAJ VALDRIM HOL K1 WORLD CHAMPION PRO
2 SMTA GYM - SERRA ANDREA SERRA ITA MT ITALIAN CHAMPION PRO
3 TEAM CRAWLEY DANNY TAYLOR ENG MT WORLD CHAMPION 1st serie 2011
4 RAINBOW TEAM RICCARDO SCOLARI ITA K1 WORLD/ITALIAN CHAMPION 1st serie 2014
5 TEAM SPAIN ADRIAN AMADO SPA KB WORLD CHAMPION 1st serie 2014
6 ASD BODY CLUB KOMBAT HUA CIAI MUAY THAI MARCO LOI ITA MT ITALIAN CHAMPION 1st serie 2014
7 ONESONGCHAI SRIPITUK YUTANA  THA CONTENDER
8 THAICOSMOSPALERMO GAETANO  LA CORTE ITA CONTENDER
9 EQUIPO BORAN GYM JORGE CONRENEJO BRA CONTENDER
10 SMTAGYM-SERRA MANUELE PERRA ITA MT WORLD CHAMPION 2nd serie 2014
11 TEAM BOXE BARI GIOVANNI DELFINE ITA KB ITALIAN CHAMPION 2nd serie 2014
12 KANKUDAI ERNESTO GIULIANI ITA MT ITALIAN CHAMPION 2nd serie 2014
13 NATIONAL PROF LEAGUE COMBAT OF TAJIKISTAN RUSLAN ISMATULLOEV TAJ CONTENDER
14 TARANTINI MUAY THAI BOXING - TEAM SARDEGNA SAMUELE CUCCURU ITA CONTENDER
15 TEAM FORGIONE DUCA CIPRIAN MOL CONTENDER
16 TEAM SPORT SINONE VERNICIO GIULIANO ITA CONTENDER
17 TEAM FIRULLO DI MASI DANIELE ITA CONTENDER
18 KOMBAT LEAGUE FRANCE AUBIN FABRICE FRA MT WORLD CHAMPION 3rd serie 2014
19 ASD BODY CLUB KOMBAT HUA CIAI MUAY THAI DANIELE ITA MT ITALIAN CHAMPION 3rd serie 2014
20 TOTAL FIGHT CLUB RENDE TARASSOV DIMITRI ITA K1 ITALIAN CHAMPION Junior 2014
21 TARANTINI MUAY THAI BOXING - TEAM SARDEGNA ANTONIO VIGLIETTI ITA MT ITALIAN CHAMPION Junior 2014
22 KOMBAT LEAGUE FRANCE JEAN CHARLES CASTEL FRA CONTENDER
23 PANAMA NAT. TEAM MUAYTHAI HECTOR GABRIEL ROQUEBERT PAN CONTENDER
24 EQUIPO BORAN GYM JOSE' BENITEZ BRA CONTENDER
25 A.S.D. TEAM SPORTIVO SINONE LUCA IANNUSO ITA CONTENDER

 

WEIGHT CATEGORY: - 66,678 PRO, -67 AMATEUR, -66 MMA

PLACE GYM NAME NATION TITLE
1 SMTA-SERRA MAURO SERRA ITA  MT EUROPEAN CHAMPION PRO
2 ANGELOGYM HOLLAND THANIT IM-ON THA CONTENDER
3 ONESONGCHAI SAMANYA SUCHAT THA MT WORLD CHAMPION 1st serie 2011
4 NTF INDIA NVINEY KUMAR IND FC WORLD CHAMPION 1st serie 2014
5 KICKBOXING ALBACETE DAVID MEJIA SPA K1 SPANISH CHAMPION 1st serie 2013
6 MUAY THAI COMISO ADRIAN TOMESCU ROM K1 ITALIAN CHAMPION 1st serie 2013
7 KOMBAT LEAGUE FRANCE ALEXANDRE CILIA FRA CONTENDER
8 HUA CHAI MUAY THAI ROBERTO ORRU ITA  CONTENDER
9 TEAM GIORDANO LORENZO CAPUNATA ITA  CONTENDER
10 SCORPIO TEAM VENEZIA NICOLA VALMARANA ITA  CONTENDER
11 SHOOT TEAM MODENA VALENTIN AZERSKY MOL CONTENDER
12 TARANTINI MUAY THAI BOXING - TEAM SARDEGNA DAVIDE PUGGIONI ITA  MT WORLD CHAMPION 2nd serie 2014
13 JEF TEAM VENEZIA ALESSANDRO ZAMPINI ITA  K1 WORLD CHAMPION 2nd serie 2014
14 BLACK TEAM SIMONE COATO ITA  KB WORLD CHAMPION 2nd serie 2014
15 AZERBAIJAN KUNG FU FEDERATION RAFAEL AKHUNDOV AZE SANDA WORLD CHAMPION 2nd serie 2014
16 AKS BUDOKAN ASD MATTIA BUCCELLA ITA  KB ITALIAN CHAMPION 2nd serie 2014
17 TEAM LA SORTE SIMONE STEFANI ITA  MT ITALIAN CHAMPION 2nd serie 2014
18 KOMBAT LEAGUE FRANCE JULIEN ETOKE MBOMA FRA MT WORLD CHAMPION 3rd serie 2014
19 ANGELOGYM HOLLAND MIHAI FLOREA HOL K1 WORLD CHAMPION 3rd serie 2014
20 ASD BODY CLUB KOMBAT HUA CIAI MUAY THAI ALESSIO DELRIO ITA  MT ITALIAN CHAMPION 3rd serie 2014
21 JEF TEAM VENEZIA PARIDE CUSIN ITA  K1 WORLD CHAMPION junior 2014
22 A.I.A.B. ANTONIO CARFORA ITA  MT WORLD CHAMPION junior 2014
23 F.A.K.B. FRANCESCO CHIODI ITA CONTENDER
24 KICK BOXING ZUCCARINI DANIELE DEL GROSSO ITA  CONTENDER
25 GOLDEN FIGHTERS PRO ASSOCIATION ANTONIO CASALE ITA  CONTENDER

 

MMA

PLACE GYM NAME NATION TITLE
1 ACC ARTI MARZIALI RIMINI FEDERICO MINI ITA  MMA ITALIAN CHAMPION PRO
2 TEAM ADVANCED PN LUCA "SHOOTO" PUGGIONI ITA  CONTENDER MMA
3 SHOOT TEAM BOLOGNA NICOLAE NEGREA ROM MMA ITALIAN CHAMPION 1st serie 2013
4 ACC ARTI MARZIALI RIMINI DAVIDE SCAVONE ITA  IMMAF WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP CONTENDER
5 SHOOT TEAM MODENA NICOLAI TURCAN MOL CONTENDER MMA
6 SHOOT TEAM BOLOGNA PETRU BICLEA MOL CONTENDER MMA
7 POLISPORTIVA MIDA CRISTIAN CIPRESSI ITA  MMA WORLD CHAMPION 2nd serie 2014
8 WARRIORS TEAM ANTONIO LE ROSE ITA  CONTENDER MMA
9 SHOOT TEAM MODENA MATTEO MENGOZZI ITA  CONTENDER MMA
10 SHOOT TEAM BOLOGNA FILIPPO URSO ITA  CONTENDER MMA
11 CLUB 5/5 ALESSANDRO ZANE ITA CONTENDER MMA
12 ASD SPORT E SALUTE FULVIO DIOTALLEVI   CONTENDER MMA

 

WEIGHT CATEGORY: -69,853kg PRO, -71kg AMATEUR, -70kg MMA

PLACE GYM NAME NATION TITLE
1 TOTAL FIGHT CLUB RENDE SAMUELE MINERVINO ITA  MT ITALIAN CHAMPION PRO -69,85kg /MT EUROPEAN CHAMPION 1st serie
2 KOMBAT LEAGUE FRANCE DANY NJIBA FRA MT WORLD CHAMPION 1st serie 2014
3 PRORING VERONA DIMITRI ANGELINI ITA  K-1 WORLD CHAMPION 1st serie 2010
4 ASD BODY CLUB KOMBAT HUA CIAI MUAY THAI MARCO PAU ITA  MT ITALIAN CHAMPION 1ST SERIE 2014
5 KICK BOXING CLUB ZUCCARINI DANIELE DEL GROSSO ITA  KB ITALIAN CHAMPION 1ST SERIE 2014
6 ASD BODY CLUB KOMBAT HUA CIAI MUAY THAI FEDERICO MESSINAS ITA  MT ITALIAN CHAMPION 1st serie 2014
7 ONESONGCHAI SRIMAN SEKSAN THA CONTENDER
8 DINAMIC CLUB ANDREA GALLONE ITA  CONTENDER
9 ASD BOBY CLUB KOMBAT HUA CIAI MUAY THAI FABRIZIO PUDDU ITA  CONTENDER
10 ONE BOXING CAPURSO GIANFRANCO CAPURSO ITA CONTENDER
11 FIGHT TEAM MIKO VASILE LAZAR MOL CONTENDER
12 ACCADEMIA MUAY THAI COSIMO SALVATORE CICERONE ITA  CONTENDER
13 TEAM SPORT SINONE MICHEAL SEAN PUPILLO ITA  CONTENDER
14 ARCADIA GYM LORENZO NANNOTTI ITA  MT WORLD CHAMPION 2nd serie 2014
15 JEF TEAM VENEZIA FEDERICO ZAMPINI ITA  K1 WORLD CHAMPION 2nd serie 2014
16 AZERBAIJAN BUDO MARTIAL ARTS FEDERATION EMIN SULEYMANOV AZE KB WORLD CHAMPION 2nd serie 2014
17 AZERBAIJAN BUDO MARTIAL ARTS FEDERATION MARDAN VALIYEV AZE FC WORLD CHAMPION 2nd serie 2014
18 AZERBAIJAN KUNG FU FEDERATION TALEH ISLAYEV AZE SANDA WORLD CHAMPION 2nd serie 2014
18 ONE BOXING CAPURSO ERNESTO DI GUGLIELMO ITA  K1 ITALIAN CHAMPION 2ND SERIE 2014
20 TEAM MAIETTA ALEJANDRO LUIS GERARDI ITA  MT ITALIAN CHAMPION 2nd serie 2014
21 QUARTA/ IL CULTO MEROLA MICHELE ITA  K1 ITALIAN CHAMPION 2ND SERIE 2014
22 CONTACT SCHOOL CRISTIAN DI BENEDETTO ITA  K1 ITALIAN CHAMPION 2ND SERIE 2014
23 TEAM MAIETTA MICHELE MEROLA ITA  K1 ITALIAN CHAMPION 2ND SERIE 2014
24 TEAM FORGIONE ION BOTEZATU MOL K1 WORLD CHAMPION 3rd serie 2014
25 ZARQA CLUB JORDAN AHMAD ALI GIO CONTENDER

 

MMA

PLACE GYM NAME NATION TITLE
1 WARRIORS GYM VERONA DAMIANO BERTOLI ITA  MMA EUROPEAN CHAMPION PRO
2 ANGELOGYM HOLLAND DANIAL SHARIFI HOL CONTENDER MMA
3 SHOOT TEAM BOLOGNA LEONARDO ZECCHI ITA  CONTENDER MMA
4 ASD SPORT E SALUTE CEZAR ROTARU ROM MMA WORLD/ITALIAN CHAMPION 2nd serie 2014
5 ANGELOGYM HOLLAND DION MOES HOL CONTENDER
6 ADVANCED TEAM PUGGIONI JEFFRIE MORDAN DOM CONTENDER MMA
7 ASD SPORT E SALUTE LUCA MARZIONI ITA  CONTENDER MMA
8 SHOOT TEAM PADOVA DENNIS COSTE ITA  CONTENDER MMA
9 SHOOT TEAM MESTRE MANOLO ZECCHINI ITA  CONTENDER MMA
10 SHOOT TEAM BOLOGNA FILIPPO D'ALBERO ITA  CONTENDER MMA
11 SHOOT TEAM BOLOGNA EDUARDO BARREDA BRA CONTENDER MMA
12 FIGHTHOUSE VERONA LUCA BARBESSI ITA  CONTENDER MMA
13 TARANTINI MUAY THAI BOXING THOMAS PERRA ITA  CONTENDER MMA
14 FIGHT HOUSE VERONA GIOVANNI LA ROCCA ITA  CONTENDER MMA
15 DOMUS LUCTATORUM DAVIDE LANGONE ITA  CONTENDER MMA

 

WEIGHT CATEGORY: -72,500/-75,500kg PRO, -75kg AMATEUR, -77kg MMA

PLACE GYM NAME NATION TITLE
1 KOMBAT LEAGUE FRANCE KHAMEL METZANI FRA MT WORLD CHAMPION PRO -75kg
2 PRORING VERONA EUGENIU DEOZU MOL K1 EUROPEAN CHAMPION PRO -75kg
3 KANKUDAI CLAUDIO AMORUSO ITA  MT ITALIAN CHAMPION PRO -72,5kg
4 TEAM PISANO' JACOPO TARANTINO ITA  MT WORLD CHAMPION 1st serie 2014/MT ITALIAN CHAMPION 1st serie 2014
5 A.S.D. PRO RING VERONA RICCARDO GRASSO ITA  K1 WORLD CHAMPION 1st serie 2014
6 TEAM USA PAUL MARFORT USA CONTENDER
7 TEAM GRASSI ANTONIO GICCO ITA  CONTENDER
8 NAT. PROF. LEAGUE COMBAT OF TAJIKISTAN NUSRATULLO GAYRATOV AZE CONTENDER
9 BADBOY TEAM MATTIA BAGGIO ITA  CONTENDER
10 TEAM LATRACHE VERSTEAN LIONEL BEL CONTENDER
11 TEAM SPORT SINONE SOLARINO MATTIA ITA  K-1 ITALIAN CHAMPION 1st serie 2014
12 KANKUDAI LORENZO CASCELLA ITA  CONTENDER
13 IL CULTO EMANUELE MEROLA ITA  CONTENDER
14 TEAM RUGGIERI MANGIONE DANILO ITA  CONTENDER
15 ALL COMBAT STYLE UDINE ALBERTO PELLEGRINA ITA CONTENDER
16 PRORING VERONA RICCARDO CORRADI ITA  CONTENDER
17 TEAM CRAWLEY DANIEL CONNAUGHTON ENG CONTENDER
18 JEF TEAM VENEZIA MIHAIL CAZACU MOL CONTENDER
19 TAI KADAI - TEAM SARDEGNA DANILO MURRONI ITA  MT WORLD CHAMPION 2nd serie 2014
20 AZERBAIJAN BUDO MARTIAL ARTS FED. EMIN SULEYMANOV AZE KB WORLD CHAMPION 2nd serie 2014
21 EGYPTIAN ITALIAN INTERNATIONAL CENTER FREE FIGHT LEAGUE MOHAMED ALI AHMED IBRAHIM ISMAIL EGY SANDA WORLD CHAMPION 3rd serie 2014
22 JEF TEAM VENEZIA ALBERTO POLPETTA ITA  CONTENDER
23 NAT. PROF. LEAGUE COMBAT OF TAJIKISTAN UMARJON DAVLATOV TAJ MT WORLD CHAMPION Junior 2014
24 KOMBAT LEAGUE FRANCE LEGER STEEVE BEL CONTENDER
25 ZARQA CLUB JORDAN AHMAD ALI JOR CONTENDER

 

MMA

PLACE GYM NAME NATION TITLE
1 ANGELOGYM HOLLAND CLAYTON HENRIQUES HOL CONTENDER
2 WARRIORS TEAM VERONA ARBER MURATI ALB ITALIAN CHAMPION PRO
3 READY TO FIGHT FERRARA GEORGHE GRITKO MOL CONTENDER
4 COMBAT ACADEMY TEAM GRASSI ENRICO REVERBERI ITA CONTENDER
5 SHOOT TEAM PADOVA CRISTIAN BRINZAN MOL CONTENDER
6 SHOOT TEAM MODENA ANTON ROSCA MOL MMA WORLD CHAMPION 2nd serie
7 POLISPORTIVA MI.DA CARLO NICODEMO ITA CONTENDER
8 SHOOT TEAM PADOVA GREGORIO MENINI ITA CONTENDER
9 FIGHTHOUSE VERONA LIVIU BUTUC MOL CONTENDER
10 FIGHTHOUSE VERONA LUIGI RIGODANZA ITA CONTENDER
11 TEAM MUGNAINI ANDREA ATTORI ITA CONTENDER
12 TEAM PIACENTE ANGELO MARCHESANI ITA CONTENDER
13 EQUIPE NAT MAROCAIN YASSINE SALIM MAR CONTENDER
14 FIGHTHOUSE VERONA SIMONE CAUSEVIC MOL CONTENDER
15 NHB CREW VLADIMIR VANYUSHENKO RUS CONTENDER

 

WEIGHT CATEGORY: -79,379kg PRO, -81kg AMATEUR

PLACE GYM NAME NATION TITLE
1 DIAMOND GYM GIORGIO GALASSO ITA K-1 EUROPEAN CHAMPION PRO
2 TEAM ASNIERES FRANCE CYRIL BENZAQUEN FRA CONTENDER
3 FIGHT CLUB SASSARI PAOLO CORRIAS ITA MT ITALIAN CHAMPION PRO
4 KOMBAT LEAGUE FRANCE ROUYARD WILFRIED FRA K-1 WORLD CHAMPION 1st serie
5 WOF RUSSIA ALEX SINERKIN RUS K-1 EUROPEAN CHAMPION 1st serie
6 QUARTA/ IL CULTO PAOLO MARCHESE ITA MT ITALIAN CHAMPION 1st serie
7 A.S.D. PRO RING VERONA FRANCESCO BATTISTELLA ITA CONTENDER
8 DINAMIC CLUB VINCENZO SAMMARCO ITA CONTENDER
9 TEAM CRAWLEY ADAM SAWER ENG CONTENDER
10 ANGELOGYM HOLLAND SEMIH YOLOGLU HOL CONTENDER
11 FEDERACAO DE MT TRADICIONAL PEDRO FRANCISCO GOMES BRA CONTENDER
12 TEAM GRILANC MARCO SVARA SLO CONTENDER
13 TEAM ANGELOGYM MOE PANZU HOL CONTENDER
14 WILD SIDE VERONA FRANCESCO FAZIO ITA MT WORLD CHAMPION 2nd serie
15 FIGHTER CLUB MILANO DAVIDE LEONI ITA K-1 WORLD CHAMPION 2nd serie
16 EGYPTIAN ITALIAN INTERNATIONAL CENTER FREE FIGHT LEAGUE HOSSAM ALI AHMED IBRAHIM ISMAIL EGY SANDA WORLD CHAMPION 2nd serie
17 TOTAL FIGHT CLUB RENDE PASQUALE FILICE ITA K-1 ITALIAN CHAMPION 2nd serie
18 A.S.D. PRO RING VERONA SIMONE ANTI ITA CONTENDER
19 VIP CENTER SERGIO CONTINO ITA CONTENDER
20 PRO KOMBAT TRANI DOMENICO MIRENGO ITA CONTENDER
21 TEAM FREE FIGHT CLUB MICHELE PERTOSA ITA CONTENDER
22 TAI KADAI - TEAM SARDEGNA SALVATORE CADINU ITA MT WORLD CHAMPION junior
23 A.I.A.B. HICHAM BOUKOUISS MAR K-1 WORLD CHAMPION 3rd serie
24 GREAT AMMAN MUNICIPALITY DIYA ABUFANAS JOR SANDA WORLD CHAMPION 3rd serie
25 TEAM FREE FIGHT CLUB ANTONIO PIPOLI ITA K-1 ITALIAN CHAMPION 3rd serie

 

WEIGHT CATEGORY: -86,363kg PRO, -86kg AMATEUR, -84kg MMA

PLACE GYM NAME NATION TITLE
1 KOMBAT LEAGUE FRANCE THOMAS ALIZIR FRA MT WORLD CHAMPION 1st serie
2 HUA CIAI MUAY THAI FRANCESCO DE MONTIS ITA MT ITALIAN CHAMPION 1st serie
3 TEAM MIKO GROSU VEACESLAV MOL K-1 ITALIAN CHAMPION 1st serie 2013
4 TEAM MIKO RICU BELENIUC MOL CONTENDER
5 TAI KADAI PAOLO CORRIAS ITA CONTENDER
6 STOCKHOLM MUAYTHAI JOAKIM STENBERG SWE MT WORLD CHAMPION 2nd serie
7 AZERBAIJAN BUDO MARTIAL ARTS FED MUSA ABDULLAYEV AZE K-1 WORLD CHAMPION 2nd serie
8 ASD LEONIDAS ANDREA TAURINO ITA K-1 ITALIAN CHAMPION 2nd serie 
9 GOLDEN FIGHTERS PRO ASSOCIATION LUCA CANICCHIO ITA KB ITALIAN CHAMPION 2nd serie
10 ONE BOXING CAPURSO FABIO PAVONE ITA CONTENDER
11 QUARTA/ IL CULTO ANTONIO PALADNI ITA CONTENDER
12 A.I.A.B. TUDOR TURCAN MOL CONTENDER
13 A.I.A.B. ELVIS DE LEONARDIS ITA CONTENDER
14 STEFANOS PANTAZIS NO LIMITS GRE CONTENDER
15 KOMBAT LEAGUE FRANCE WILKENS CABERTY FRA CONTENDER
16 VIP CENTER PASQUALE PARMIGIANO ITA CONTENDER
17 ACCADEMIA MUAY THAI COMISO DI PIETRO ROSARIO ITA CONTENDER
18 FIGHT CLUB SHARDANA JACOPO CAREDDU ITA CONTENDER
19 KOMBAT LEAGUE FRANCE ABEL HAMILTON FRA MT WORLD CHAMPION 3rd serie
20 CERBERO FIGHTERS ROSARIO FORTUNATO ITA MT ITALIAN CHAMPION 3rd serie
21 KOMBAT LEAGUE FRANCE PETAR BOZADHIEV FRA CONTENDER
22 BODY FASHION ANTONIO GIANGUALANO ITA CONTENDER
23 TEAM SPEZZACATENA DI PINTO PASQUALE ITA CONTENDER
24 ASD KICKS AND MOVING PASQUALE DE PINTO ITA CONTENDER
25 ASSOLUTISSIMAMENTE SILVESTER ANGELO ITA CONTENDER

 

MMA

PLACE GYM NAME NATION TITLE
1 MMA SLOVENIJA BOYAN KOSEDNAR SLO MMA WORLD CHAMPION PRO
2 AMERICAN TOP TEAM  UROS URUSIC CRO MMA EUROPEAN CHAMPION PRO
3 READY TO FIGHT FERRARA GHEORGHE GRITKO MOL CONTENDER
4 SHOOT TEAM PADOVA MATTIA SCHIAVOLIN ITA CONTENDER
5 READY TO FIGHT FERRARA SIMONE TESSARI ITA ITALIAN CHAMPION PRO
6 WARRIORS TEAM VERONA ANGELO RUBINO ITA CONTENDER
7 READY TO FIGHT FERRARA FABIO FERRARI ITA CONTENDER
8 FIGHTHOUSE VERONA PIETRO PENINI ITA CONTENDER
9 RUSSIAN TEAM WLADIMIR FEDIN RUS CONTENDER
10 RONIN MMA LUCCA MICHAEL MOFFA ITA MMA WORLD CHAMPION 2nd serie
11 NHB CREW MARCO NARDI ITA CONTENDER
12 ARIETI LIVORNO GIULIO DE SANTI ITA CONTENDER

 

WEIGHT CATEGORY: -95,454kg PRO, -91kg AMATEUR, -93kg MMA

PLACE GYM NAME NATION TITLE
1 FITNESS CLUB MILAN DASIC MILAN MIKO DASIC CRO K-1 WORLD CHAMPION PRO
2 TEAM LETERI VR FRANCO DE MARTIIS ITA MMA WORLD CHAMPION PRO
3 SHOOT TEAM PADOVA MATTIA SCHIAVOLIN ITA MMA EUROPEAN CHAMPION PRO
4 SHOOT TEAM MODENA ARAMIS ALBERTI ITA CONTENDER MMA
5 ANGELOGYM HOLLAND DEJI KALEJAYE HOL CONTENDER MMA
6 TEAM CUK MARCUS CUK CRO CONTENDER MMA
7 SHOOT TEAM PADOVA RICCARDO NOSIGLIA ITA CONTENDER MMA
8 WARRIORS TEAM VERONA GIUSEPPE CUOMO ITA CONTENDER MMA
9 KOMBAT LEAGUE FRANCE KOUAMEN WILLIAM FRA MT WORLD CHAMPION 1st serie
10 SHOOT TEAM MODENA ANTONIO COPETA ITA CONTENDER
11 ANGELOGYM HOLLAND MURAT AYGUN HOL CONTENDER
12 MAX FIGHT GYM GABRIEL ALESUTAN ROM CONTENDER
13 ANGELOGYM HOLLAND ARNOLD LUKYNIUK HOL CONTENDER
14 AZERBAIJAN BUDO MARTIAL ARTS FEDERATION MUSA ABDULLAYEV AZE CONTENDER
15 A.I.A.B. TUDOR TURCAN MOL K-1 WORLD CHAMPION 2nd serie
16 STOCKHOLM MUAY THAI JOAKIM STENBERG SWE CONTENDER
17 EXTREME SYSTEM GYM RAFFAELE PAOLICELLI ITA CONTENDER
18 ACCADEMIA ARTI MARZIALI CALVIO MASSIMO ITA CONTENDER
19 TEAM MACRELLI GJETA FATYON ITA K-1 ITALIAN CHAMPION 3rd serie
20 EXTREME SYSTEM GYM ANTONIO TACCARDI ITA CONTENDER
21 TEAM PISANO' ALESSANDRO LETTERE ITA CONTENDER

 

WEIGHT CATEGORY: +95,454kg PRO, +91kg AMATEUR, +93kg MMA

PLACE GYM NAME NATION TITLE
1 SHOOT TEAM MODENA ARAMIS ALBERTI ITA MMA EUROPEAN CHAMPION PRO
2 ANGELOGYM HOLLAND DEJI KALEJAYE HOL CONTENDER MMA
3 SHOOT TEAM PADOVA RICCARDO NOSIGLIA ITA CONTENDER MMA
4 ASD SPORT E SALUTE SERGIO LEVEQUE ITA MMA WORLD CHAMPION 2nd serie
5 ADVANCED TEAM PN RAFFAELE PICCHIETTI ITA CONTENDER MMA
6 WARRIORS TEAM VERONA GIUSEPPE CUOMO ITA CONTENDER MMA
7 ANGELOGYM HOLLAND DAVID DOHTS HOL K-1 WORLD CHAMPION 1st serie 2011
8 AZERBAIJAN BUDO MARTIAL ARTS FED. ARAZ ABDULLAYEV AZE KB WORLD CHAMPION 2nd serie
9 GREAT AMMAN MUNICYPALITY YOUSEF ABUSHREEK JOR SANDA WORLD CHAMPION 2nd serie
10 A.I.A.B. DAMIANO GALLERINI ITA K-1/MT WORLD CHAMPION 2nd serie
11 GREAT AMMAN MUNICYPALITY GHASSAN JOR CONTENDER
12 AZERBAIJAN KUNG FU FED MEHRUS EYYUBOV AZE CONTENDER
13 TEAM ENERGYM SCARINGELLA ROSELLI MARIO ITA CONTENDER
14 PRO KOMBAT TRANI ACHILLE DOMENICO ITA CONTENDER
15 EXTREME SYSTEM GYM MARIO GIGANTE ITA CONTENDER
16 AZERBAIJAN BUDO MARTIAL ARTS FED. NAIL MAMMADIL AZE KB WORLD CHAMPION 3rd serie

 

top